Quick answer
- Winner
- Green Bay Packers
- Final score
- Green Bay Packers 34–13 Arizona Cardinals
- Halftime
- Arizona Cardinals 13–24 Green Bay Packers at halftime
- FantasyHQ MVP
- Julian Love
- Top passer
- Kenneth Murray, Jr.
- Biggest EPA play
- (3:05) 1-K.Murray pass short left to 6-J.Conner to ARI 28 for -2 yards (94-K.Brooks). FUMB…
- Game date
- 2024-10-13
Game summary
The Green Bay Packers beat the Arizona Cardinals 34–13 on 2024-10-13. Julian Love posted a game-high +19.64 total EPA in the passing.
The highest-scoring period was Q2 with 30 combined points.
Line score
Final score and points by quarter.
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | — | T | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 7 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
Stars of the game
Top performers by total expected points added (EPA).
- 1

Julian Love · Green Bay Packers · Passing · +19.64 total EPA · 37 snaps · +0.53 EPA/play - 2

Trey McBride · Arizona Cardinals · Receiving · +7.88 total EPA · 8 snaps · +0.98 EPA/play - 3

Christian Watson · Green Bay Packers · Receiving · +7.14 total EPA · 4 snaps · +1.79 EPA/play - 4

Romeo Doubs · Green Bay Packers · Receiving · +6.58 total EPA · 4 snaps · +1.65 EPA/play - 5

Emari Demercado · Arizona Cardinals · Rushing · +3.76 total EPA · 4 snaps · +0.94 EPA/play - 6

Ben Sims · Green Bay Packers · Receiving · +3.15 total EPA · 2 snaps · +1.57 EPA/play - 7
Em. Wilson · Green Bay Packers · Rushing · +2.11 total EPA · 7 snaps · +0.30 EPA/play - 8

Josh Jacobs · Green Bay Packers · Receiving · +2.01 total EPA · 3 snaps · +0.67 EPA/play
FantasyHQ Game MVP
Highest total EPA with the player's top snap and the game's biggest single play when different.

FantasyHQ Game MVP
Julian Love — GB · Passing
Julian Love posted the highest total EPA (+19.64) in the game, the strongest overall impact for Green Bay Packers. Across 37 counted snaps, they averaged +0.53 EPA per play.
Julian Love's top snap (+4.25 EPA): (4:39) 10-J.Love pass deep middle to 9-C.Watson for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Biggest single play (-4.96 EPA): Kenneth Murray, Jr. — (3:05) 1-K.Murray pass short left to 6-J.Conner to ARI 28 for -2 yards (94-K.Brooks). FUMBLES (94-K.Brooks), RECOVERED by GB-94-K.Brooks at ARI 30.
Quarterback report card
Kenneth Murray, Jr. led all passers in efficiency for Arizona Cardinals, setting the tone in the passing game according to FantasyHQ analytics.

Kenneth Murray, Jr. (Arizona Cardinals) · 39 dropbacks · 56.4% completion · -1.1% CPOE · -0.06 EPA/play · -2.36 total EPA
Julian Love (Green Bay Packers) · 37 dropbacks · 59.5% completion · +4.2% CPOE · +0.53 EPA/play · +19.64 total EPA
Team stats comparison
Side-by-side offensive and defensive efficiency.
| Stat | ||
|---|---|---|
| Offensive EPA/play | -0.131 | +0.157 |
| Offensive success rate | 49.3% | 53.8% |
| Pass EPA/play | -0.061 | +0.531 |
| Rush EPA/play | -0.293 | -0.017 |
| Defensive EPA/play | -0.157 | +0.131 |
| Defensive success rate | 46.2% | 50.7% |
Drive & efficiency notes
Green Bay Packers held the efficiency edge in offensive EPA per play (+0.16 vs -0.13), even if the scoreboard told a different story.
Season benchmark context (offensive EPA per play):
- Arizona Cardinals: -0.13 EPA/play (19th percentile vs. 2024 team-game averages)
- Green Bay Packers: +0.16 EPA/play (83rd percentile vs. 2024 team-game averages)
- Arizona Cardinals: 10 drives, -9.79 total EPA, 3 scoring drives
- Green Bay Packers: 11 drives, +14.33 total EPA, 6 scoring drives
Who scored touchdowns and field goals
Every touchdown and field goal from official play-by-play.
Touchdowns

Green Bay Packers — Joe Reed (Julian Love pass) 
Green Bay Packers — Romeo Doubs (Julian Love pass) 
Green Bay Packers — Christian Watson (Julian Love pass) 
Arizona Cardinals — Kenneth Murray, Jr. 
Green Bay Packers — Romeo Doubs (Julian Love pass)
Field goals
Green Bay Packers — Brayden Narveson 
Arizona Cardinals — Chad Ryland 
Arizona Cardinals — Chad Ryland 
Arizona Cardinals — Chad Ryland
Green Bay Packers — Brayden Narveson
Quarter by quarter
Quarter-by-quarter recap from live scoring plays.
The opening quarter: Green Bay Packers won the period 7–0. Green Bay Packers found the end zone from the ARI 5 (Q1 9:00) — (9:00) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass short right to 11-J.Reed for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Green Bay Packers added 1 points from the ARI 15 (Q1 8:55) — 44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan..
The second quarter: Green Bay Packers won the period 17–13. Green Bay Packers found the end zone from the ARI 10 (Q2 15:00); Green Bay Packers added 1 points from the ARI 15 (Q2 14:55) — 44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.; Green Bay Packers connected on a field goal from the ARI 18 (Q2 6:36) — (6:36) 44-B.Narveson 36 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.; Green Bay Packers found the end zone from the ARI 44 (Q2 4:39) — (4:39) 10-J.Love pass deep middle to 9-C.Watson for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Green Bay Packers added 1 points from the ARI 15 (Q2 4:32) — 44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.; Arizona Cardinals found the end zone from the GB 18 (Q2 2:00) — (2:00) (Shotgun) 1-K.Murray pass deep middle to 14-Mi.Wilson for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Arizona Cardinals added 1 points from the GB 15 (Q2 1:56) — 38-C.Ryland extra point is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.; Arizona Cardinals connected on a field goal from the GB 20 (Q2 0:07) — (:07) 38-C.Ryland 38 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.; Arizona Cardinals connected on a field goal from the ARI 35 (Q2 0:04) — 38-C.Ryland kicks 66 yards from ARI 35 to GB -1. 25-K.Nixon to GB 36 for 37 yards (43-J.Luketa; 20-D.Dallas)..
The third quarter: Green Bay Packers won the period 7–3. Arizona Cardinals connected on a field goal from the GB 21 (Q3 9:07) — (9:07) 38-C.Ryland 40 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.; Green Bay Packers found the end zone from the ARI 20 (Q3 3:54) — (3:54) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass deep right to 87-R.Doubs for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Green Bay Packers added 1 points from the ARI 15 (Q3 3:48) — 44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan..
The fourth quarter: Green Bay Packers won the period 3–0. Green Bay Packers connected on a field goal from the ARI 22 (Q4 9:32).
Turning points
Plays that moved win probability the most.
- Green Bay Packers (Q1 11:26) — (11:26) (Shotgun) 8-J.Jacobs right end to ARI 30 for 14 yards (2-Ma.Wilson; 96-N.Jones).
- Green Bay Packers (Q1 13:10) — (13:10) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass incomplete deep right to 13-D.Wicks [34-J.Thompson].
- Green Bay Packers (Q2 1:08) — (1:08) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass short right intended for 80-B.Melton INTERCEPTED by 23-S.Murphy-Bunting at GB 45. 23-S.Murphy-Bunting to GB 45 for no gain (87-R.Doubs).
- Green Bay Packers (Q1 9:00) — (9:00) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass short right to 11-J.Reed for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
- Green Bay Packers (Q3 3:54) — (3:54) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass deep right to 87-R.Doubs for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Impact plays
Highest EPA snaps that flipped field position.
- Arizona Cardinals (Q3 3:05) — (3:05) 1-K.Murray pass short left to 6-J.Conner to ARI 28 for -2 yards (94-K.Brooks). FUMBLES (94-K.Brooks), RECOVERED by GB-94-K.Brooks at ARI 30.
- Arizona Cardinals (Q4 5:43) — (5:43) (Shotgun) 1-K.Murray FUMBLES (Aborted) at GB 22, RECOVERED by GB-97-K.Clark at GB 21.
- Green Bay Packers (Q2 4:39) — (4:39) 10-J.Love pass deep middle to 9-C.Watson for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
- Arizona Cardinals (Q3 0:21) — (:21) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 1-K.Murray pass short left to 4-G.Dortch to GB 23 for 16 yards (33-E.Williams). FUMBLES (33-E.Williams), touched at GB 23, RECOVERED by GB-23-J.Alexander at GB 22.
Every scoring play
Chronological scoring with play-by-play context.
Green Bay Packers TD (+6) — Q1 9:00 · ARI 5 · Score 0-6
(9:00) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass short right to 11-J.Reed for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Green Bay Packers XP (+1) — Q1 8:55 · ARI 15 · Score 0-7
44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.
Green Bay Packers TD (+6) — Q2 15:00 · ARI 10 · Score 0-13
(15:00) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass short right to 87-R.Doubs for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. ** Injury Update: ARI-2-Ma.Wilson has returned to the game.
Green Bay Packers XP (+1) — Q2 14:55 · ARI 15 · Score 0-14
44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.
Green Bay Packers FG (+3) — Q2 6:36 · ARI 18 · Score 0-17
(6:36) 44-B.Narveson 36 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.
Green Bay Packers TD (+6) — Q2 4:39 · ARI 44 · Score 0-23
(4:39) 10-J.Love pass deep middle to 9-C.Watson for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Green Bay Packers XP (+1) — Q2 4:32 · ARI 15 · Score 0-24
44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.
Arizona Cardinals TD (+6) — Q2 2:00 · GB 18 · Score 6-24
(2:00) (Shotgun) 1-K.Murray pass deep middle to 14-Mi.Wilson for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Arizona Cardinals XP (+1) — Q2 1:56 · GB 15 · Score 7-24
38-C.Ryland extra point is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.
Arizona Cardinals FG (+3) — Q2 0:07 · GB 20 · Score 10-24
(:07) 38-C.Ryland 38 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.
Arizona Cardinals FG (+3) — Q2 0:04 · ARI 35 · Score 10-24
38-C.Ryland kicks 66 yards from ARI 35 to GB -1. 25-K.Nixon to GB 36 for 37 yards (43-J.Luketa; 20-D.Dallas).
Arizona Cardinals FG (+3) — Q3 9:07 · GB 21 · Score 13-24
(9:07) 38-C.Ryland 40 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-A.Brewer, Holder-12-B.Gillikin.
Green Bay Packers TD (+6) — Q3 3:54 · ARI 20 · Score 13-30
(3:54) (Shotgun) 10-J.Love pass deep right to 87-R.Doubs for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Green Bay Packers XP (+1) — Q3 3:48 · ARI 15 · Score 13-31
44-B.Narveson extra point is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan.
Green Bay Packers FG (+3) — Q4 9:32 · ARI 22 · Score 13-34
(9:32) 44-B.Narveson 41 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-42-M.Orzech, Holder-19-D.Whelan. ** Injury Update: GB-71-J.Myers has returned to the game.
Key takeaways
What to remember for fantasy research and follow-up box score digging.
- Green Bay Packers earned the result — use the box score for snap-level context.
- Julian Love (Green Bay Packers) led total EPA — start here for highlight and prop research.
- Julian Love (GB) finished above expected through the air (positive CPOE).
Frequently asked questions
Who won Arizona Cardinals vs Green Bay Packers on 2024-10-13?
The Green Bay Packers beat the Arizona Cardinals 34-13 in Week 6, 2024.
What was the score by quarter in Arizona Cardinals vs Green Bay Packers?
Q1: Arizona Cardinals 0, Green Bay Packers 7; Q2: Arizona Cardinals 13, Green Bay Packers 17; Q3: Arizona Cardinals 3, Green Bay Packers 7; Q4: Arizona Cardinals 0, Green Bay Packers 3; Final: Arizona Cardinals 13, Green Bay Packers 34.
Who scored touchdowns and field goals in Arizona Cardinals vs Green Bay Packers?
Green Bay Packers touchdown — J. Reed (J. Love pass) (Q1 9:00) Green Bay Packers touchdown — R. Doubs (J. Love pass) (Q2 15:00) Green Bay Packers touchdown — C. Watson (J. Love pass) (Q2 4:39) Arizona Cardinals touchdown — K. Murray (Q2 2:00) Green Bay Packers touchdown — R. Doubs (J. Love pass) (Q3 3:54) Green Bay Packers field goal — B. Narveson (Q2 6:36, 3 pts) Arizona Cardinals field goal — C. Ryland (Q2 0:07, 3 pts) Arizona Cardinals field goal — C. Ryland (Q2 0:04, 3 pts) Arizona Cardinals field goal — C. Ryland (Q3 9:07, 3 pts) Green Bay Packers field goal — B. Narveson (Q4 9:32, 3 pts) Extra points followed each touchdown unless noted in the play-by-play.
How did the quarterbacks play in Arizona Cardinals vs Green Bay Packers?
Kenneth Murray, Jr. (Arizona Cardinals), 56.4% completion, -1.1% CPOE, -0.06 EPA per dropback, -2.36 total passing EPA. Julian Love (Green Bay Packers), 59.5% completion, +4.2% CPOE, +0.53 EPA per dropback, +19.64 total passing EPA.
Who was FantasyHQ's player of the game in Arizona Cardinals vs Green Bay Packers?
Julian Love (Green Bay Packers) was FantasyHQ's Game MVP with +19.64 total EPA on Passing plays. across 37 snaps. Their top snap (+4.25 EPA): (4:39) 10-J.Love pass deep middle to 9-C.Watson for 44 yards, TOUCHDOWN..
Season records after this game
Arizona Cardinals
Entered 2-3 Now 2-4 L
Green Bay Packers
Entered 3-2 Now 4-2 W