Quick answer
- Winner
- Cincinnati Bengals
- Final score
- Cincinnati Bengals 32–13 Las Vegas Raiders
- Halftime
- Cincinnati Bengals 10–6 Las Vegas Raiders at halftime
- FantasyHQ MVP
- Joe Burrow
- Top passer
- Joe Burrow
- Biggest EPA play
- (1:36) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 4-D.Carr sacked at CIN 29 for -8 yards (91-T.Hendrickson). FUM…
- Game date
- 2021-11-21
Game summary
The Cincinnati Bengals beat the Las Vegas Raiders 32–13 on 2021-11-21. Joe Burrow posted a game-high +8.86 total EPA in the passing.
The highest-scoring period was Q4 with 26 combined points.
Line score
Final score and points by quarter.
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | — | T | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 32 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
Stars of the game
Top performers by total expected points added (EPA).
- 1

Joe Burrow · Cincinnati Bengals · Passing · +8.86 total EPA · 39 snaps · +0.23 EPA/play - 2

Tyler Boyd · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +6.33 total EPA · 8 snaps · +0.79 EPA/play - 3

Ja'Marr Chase · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +3.49 total EPA · 6 snaps · +0.58 EPA/play - 4

Hunter Renfrow · Las Vegas Raiders · Receiving · +2.55 total EPA · 4 snaps · +0.64 EPA/play - 5

Samaje Perine · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +1.87 total EPA · 3 snaps · +0.62 EPA/play - 6

Foster Moreau · Las Vegas Raiders · Receiving · +1.63 total EPA · 2 snaps · +0.82 EPA/play - 7
Michael Thomas · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +1.37 total EPA · 1 snaps · +1.37 EPA/play - 8

Tyler Boyd · Cincinnati Bengals · Rushing · +0.84 total EPA · 1 snaps · +0.84 EPA/play
FantasyHQ Game MVP
Highest total EPA with the player's top snap and the game's biggest single play when different.

FantasyHQ Game MVP
Joe Burrow — CIN · Passing
Joe Burrow posted the highest total EPA (+8.86) in the game, the strongest overall impact for Cincinnati Bengals. Across 39 counted snaps, they averaged +0.23 EPA per play.
Joe Burrow's top snap (-6.29 EPA): (12:14) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow sacked at CIN 33 for -7 yards (91-Y.Ngakoue). FUMBLES (91-Y.Ngakoue) [91-Y.Ngakoue], RECOVERED by LV-32-D.Leavitt at CIN 39. 32-D.Leavitt to CIN 9 for 30 yards (85-T.Higgins).
Biggest single play (-6.87 EPA): Derek Carr — (1:36) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 4-D.Carr sacked at CIN 29 for -8 yards (91-T.Hendrickson). FUMBLES (91-T.Hendrickson) [91-T.Hendrickson], RECOVERED by CIN-94-S.Hubbard at CIN 26. 94-S.Hubbard to LV 31 for
Quarterback report card
Joe Burrow led all passers in efficiency for Cincinnati Bengals, setting the tone in the passing game according to FantasyHQ analytics.

Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) · 39 dropbacks · 51.3% completion · +1.9% CPOE · +0.23 EPA/play · +8.86 total EPA
Derek Carr (Las Vegas Raiders) · 29 dropbacks · 65.5% completion · +3.3% CPOE · -0.31 EPA/play · -8.90 total EPA
Team stats comparison
Side-by-side offensive and defensive efficiency.
| Stat | ||
|---|---|---|
| Offensive EPA/play | +0.116 | -0.247 |
| Offensive success rate | 50.6% | 41.3% |
| Pass EPA/play | +0.227 | -0.307 |
| Rush EPA/play | -0.088 | -0.225 |
| Defensive EPA/play | +0.247 | -0.116 |
| Defensive success rate | 58.7% | 49.4% |
Drive & efficiency notes
Despite the final score, Cincinnati Bengals generated the better offensive EPA per play (+0.12 vs -0.25), suggesting they moved the ball more efficiently.
Season benchmark context (offensive EPA per play):
- Cincinnati Bengals: +0.12 EPA/play (79th percentile vs. 2021 team-game averages)
- Las Vegas Raiders: -0.25 EPA/play (7th percentile vs. 2021 team-game averages)
- Cincinnati Bengals: 10 drives, +10.32 total EPA, 7 scoring drives
- Las Vegas Raiders: 11 drives, -15.54 total EPA, 3 scoring drives
Who scored touchdowns and field goals
Every touchdown and field goal from official play-by-play.
Touchdowns

Cincinnati Bengals — Joe Mixon 
Las Vegas Raiders — Foster Moreau (Derek Carr pass) 
Cincinnati Bengals — Ja'Marr Chase (Joe Burrow pass) 
Cincinnati Bengals — Joe Mixon
Field goals

Las Vegas Raiders — Daniel Carlson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Las Vegas Raiders — Daniel Carlson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson
Quarter by quarter
Quarter-by-quarter recap from live scoring plays.
The opening quarter: The quarter finished even at 3–3. Las Vegas Raiders connected on a field goal from the CIN 8 (Q1 10:42) — (10:42) 2-D.Carlson 26 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the LV 36 (Q1 7:41) — (7:41) 2-E.McPherson 54 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber..
The second quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 7–3. Las Vegas Raiders connected on a field goal from the CIN 29 (Q2 11:11) — (11:11) 2-D.Carlson 47 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.; Cincinnati Bengals found the end zone from the LV 11 (Q2 4:24) — (4:24) 28-J.Mixon right tackle for 11 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Cincinnati Bengals added 1 points from the LV 15 (Q2 4:15) — 2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber..
The third quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 3–0. Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the LV 35 (Q3 6:10) — (6:10) 2-E.McPherson 53 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber..
The fourth quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 19–7. Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the LV 33 (Q4 13:24) — (13:24) 2-E.McPherson 51 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.; Las Vegas Raiders found the end zone from the CIN 19 (Q4 11:48) — (11:48) (Shotgun) 4-D.Carr pass deep right to 87-F.Moreau for 19 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Las Vegas Raiders added 1 points from the CIN 15 (Q4 11:42) — 2-D.Carlson extra point is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.; Cincinnati Bengals found the end zone from the LV 6 (Q4 5:08) — (5:08) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short left to 1-J.Chase for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Cincinnati Bengals found the end zone from the LV 20 (Q4 3:58) — (3:58) 75-I.Prince reported in as eligible. 28-J.Mixon right guard for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Cincinnati Bengals added 1 points from the LV 15 (Q4 3:51) — 2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the LV 29 (Q4 1:09) — (1:09) 2-E.McPherson 47 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber..
Turning points
Plays that moved win probability the most.
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q1 12:14) — (12:14) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow sacked at CIN 33 for -7 yards (91-Y.Ngakoue). FUMBLES (91-Y.Ngakoue) [91-Y.Ngakoue], RECOVERED by LV-32-D.Leavitt at CIN 39. 32-D.Leavitt to CIN 9 for 30 yards (85-T.Higgi
- Las Vegas Raiders (Q4 12:36) — (12:36) (Shotgun) 4-D.Carr pass deep middle to 83-D.Waller to CIN 19 for 31 yards (30-J.Bates III) [98-D.Reader].
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q1 9:12) — (9:12) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass incomplete short right. PENALTY on LV-91-Y.Ngakoue, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced at CIN 43 - No Play.
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q2 6:47) — (6:47) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short left to 83-T.Boyd to LV 34 for 14 yards (34-K.Wright).
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q2 4:40) — (4:40) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short middle to 83-T.Boyd to LV 22 for 3 yards (32-D.Leavitt; 35-B.Facyson). PENALTY on LV-35-B.Facyson, Unnecessary Roughness, 11 yards, enforced at LV 22.
Impact plays
Highest EPA snaps that flipped field position.
- Las Vegas Raiders (Q4 1:36) — (1:36) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 4-D.Carr sacked at CIN 29 for -8 yards (91-T.Hendrickson). FUMBLES (91-T.Hendrickson) [91-T.Hendrickson], RECOVERED by CIN-94-S.Hubbard at CIN 26. 94-S.Hubbard to LV 31 for
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q1 12:14) — (12:14) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow sacked at CIN 33 for -7 yards (91-Y.Ngakoue). FUMBLES (91-Y.Ngakoue) [91-Y.Ngakoue], RECOVERED by LV-32-D.Leavitt at CIN 39. 32-D.Leavitt to CIN 9 for 30 yards (85-T.Higgi
- Las Vegas Raiders (Q4 4:51) — (4:51) (Shotgun) 4-D.Carr pass deep left intended for 83-D.Waller INTERCEPTED by 20-E.Apple at LV 42. 20-E.Apple to LV 42 for no gain. FUMBLES, and recovers at LV 42. PENALTY on LV-28-J.Jacobs, Unnece
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q4 5:08) — (5:08) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short left to 1-J.Chase for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Every scoring play
Chronological scoring with play-by-play context.
Las Vegas Raiders FG (+3) — Q1 10:42 · CIN 8 · Score 0-3
(10:42) 2-D.Carlson 26 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q1 7:41 · LV 36 · Score 3-3
(7:41) 2-E.McPherson 54 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Las Vegas Raiders FG (+3) — Q2 11:11 · CIN 29 · Score 3-6
(11:11) 2-D.Carlson 47 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.
Cincinnati Bengals TD (+6) — Q2 4:24 · LV 11 · Score 9-6
(4:24) 28-J.Mixon right tackle for 11 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Cincinnati Bengals XP (+1) — Q2 4:15 · LV 15 · Score 10-6
2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q3 6:10 · LV 35 · Score 13-6
(6:10) 2-E.McPherson 53 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q4 13:24 · LV 33 · Score 16-6
(13:24) 2-E.McPherson 51 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Las Vegas Raiders TD (+6) — Q4 11:48 · CIN 19 · Score 16-12
(11:48) (Shotgun) 4-D.Carr pass deep right to 87-F.Moreau for 19 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Las Vegas Raiders XP (+1) — Q4 11:42 · CIN 15 · Score 16-13
2-D.Carlson extra point is GOOD, Center-47-T.Sieg, Holder-6-A.Cole.
Cincinnati Bengals TD (+6) — Q4 5:08 · LV 6 · Score 22-13
(5:08) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short left to 1-J.Chase for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Cincinnati Bengals TD (+6) — Q4 3:58 · LV 20 · Score 28-13
(3:58) 75-I.Prince reported in as eligible. 28-J.Mixon right guard for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Cincinnati Bengals XP (+1) — Q4 3:51 · LV 15 · Score 29-13
2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q4 1:09 · LV 29 · Score 32-13
(1:09) 2-E.McPherson 47 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-C.Harris, Holder-10-K.Huber.
Key takeaways
What to remember for fantasy research and follow-up box score digging.
- Cincinnati Bengals earned the result — use the box score for snap-level context.
- Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) led total EPA — start here for highlight and prop research.
- Derek Carr (LV) finished above expected through the air (positive CPOE).
Frequently asked questions
Who won Cincinnati Bengals vs Las Vegas Raiders on 2021-11-21?
The Cincinnati Bengals beat the Las Vegas Raiders 32-13 in Week 11, 2021.
What was the score by quarter in Cincinnati Bengals vs Las Vegas Raiders?
Q1: Cincinnati Bengals 3, Las Vegas Raiders 3; Q2: Cincinnati Bengals 7, Las Vegas Raiders 3; Q3: Cincinnati Bengals 3, Las Vegas Raiders 0; Q4: Cincinnati Bengals 19, Las Vegas Raiders 7; Final: Cincinnati Bengals 32, Las Vegas Raiders 13.
Who scored touchdowns and field goals in Cincinnati Bengals vs Las Vegas Raiders?
Cincinnati Bengals touchdown — J. Mixon (Q2 4:24) Las Vegas Raiders touchdown — F. Moreau (D. Carr pass) (Q4 11:48) Cincinnati Bengals touchdown — J. Chase (J. Burrow pass) (Q4 5:08) Cincinnati Bengals touchdown — J. Mixon (Q4 3:58) Las Vegas Raiders field goal — D. Carlson (Q1 10:42, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q1 7:41, 3 pts) Las Vegas Raiders field goal — D. Carlson (Q2 11:11, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q3 6:10, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q4 13:24, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q4 1:09, 3 pts) Extra points followed each touchdown unless noted in the play-by-play.
How did the quarterbacks play in Cincinnati Bengals vs Las Vegas Raiders?
Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals), 51.3% completion, +1.9% CPOE, +0.23 EPA per dropback, +8.86 total passing EPA. Derek Carr (Las Vegas Raiders), 65.5% completion, +3.3% CPOE, -0.31 EPA per dropback, -8.90 total passing EPA.
Who was FantasyHQ's player of the game in Cincinnati Bengals vs Las Vegas Raiders?
Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) was FantasyHQ's Game MVP with +8.86 total EPA on Passing plays. across 39 snaps. Their top snap (-6.29 EPA): (12:14) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow sacked at CIN 33 for -7 yards (91-Y.Ngakoue). FUMBLES (91-Y.Ngakoue) [91-Y.Ngakoue], RECOVERED by LV-32-D.Leavitt at CIN 39. 32-D.Leavitt to CIN 9 for .
Season records after this game
Cincinnati Bengals
Entered 5-4 Now 6-4 W
Las Vegas Raiders
Entered 5-4 Now 5-5 L