COMPARE / PLAYERS

Throwback Tape

Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats (2023 season)

Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats for the 2023 NFL season. Dak Prescott finished higher in PPR fantasy (7 vs 6) Dak Prescott has more passing yards (4,652 vs 3,840) Dak Prescott posted a higher EPA per play (0.155 vs 0.067) Side-by-side fantasy points, impact, usage, and synced season stats for that year.

Lamar Jackson

Passing stats

  • 343/560 completions (61.3%)
  • 3,840 passing yards
  • 0.067 EPA per play
  • 18 games

Rushing stats

  • 79 carries
  • 453 rushing yards (5.7 average)

Dak Prescott

Passing stats

  • 451/695 completions (64.9%)
  • 4,652 passing yards
  • 0.155 EPA per play
  • 18 games

Rushing stats

  • 18 carries
  • 65 rushing yards (3.6 average)

Head-to-head stats

Stat Lamar Jackson Dak Prescott
Pass attempts 560 695
Passing yards 3,840 4,652
EPA / play 0.07 0.15
Games played 18 18
Carries 79 18
Rush yards 453 65
Carry share 15.71 4.08
Red-zone touches 24 11

Fantasy comparison

Metric Lamar Jackson Dak Prescott
Fantasy PPR rank 7 6
Fantasy points 331.2 342.8
Points per game 20.7 20.17
Impact score 83.3 88.7

Throwback Tape

Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats (2024 season)

Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats for the 2024 NFL season. Lamar Jackson finished higher in PPR fantasy (1 vs 160) Lamar Jackson has more passing yards (4,428 vs 1,866) Lamar Jackson posted a higher EPA per play (0.327 vs -0.063) Side-by-side fantasy points, impact, usage, and synced season stats for that year.

Lamar Jackson

Passing stats

  • 350/544 completions (64.3%)
  • 4,428 passing yards
  • 0.327 EPA per play
  • 19 games

Rushing stats

  • 92 carries
  • 557 rushing yards (6.1 average)

Dak Prescott

Passing stats

  • 185/307 completions (60.3%)
  • 1,866 passing yards
  • -0.063 EPA per play
  • 8 games

Rushing stats

  • 5 carries
  • 11 rushing yards (2.2 average)

Head-to-head stats

Stat Lamar Jackson Dak Prescott
Pass attempts 544 307
Passing yards 4,428 1,866
EPA / play 0.33 -0.06
Games played 19 8
Carries 92 5
Rush yards 557 11
Carry share 16.25 1.23
Red-zone touches 15 1

Fantasy comparison

Metric Lamar Jackson Dak Prescott
Fantasy PPR rank 1 160
Fantasy points 430.4 116.5
Points per game 25.32 14.57
Impact score 91.9 72.7

Jackson vs Prescott FAQ

How do I compare two NFL players on FantasyHQ?
Search for each player in the Compare Players tool on FantasyHQ, then review fantasy rank, projected points, impact score, and contract data in one table.
What stats are included in the player comparison?
FantasyHQ compares PPR fantasy rank, projected points, points per game, trade value, impact score, passing yards, EPA per play, rushing usage, and injury status when synced.
What are Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats for 2023?
Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott stats for the 2023 NFL season. Dak Prescott finished higher in PPR fantasy (7 vs 6) Dak Prescott has more passing yards (4,652 vs 3,840) Dak Prescott posted a higher EPA per play (0.155 vs 0.067) Side-by-side fantasy points, impact, usage, and synced season stats for that year.
Who is better for fantasy football, Lamar Jackson or Dak Prescott?
Compare Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott by fantasy PPR rank, projected points, and impact score on FantasyHQ. Lower fantasy rank and higher projected points usually mean the stronger redraft option.
How did Lamar Jackson and Dak Prescott compare in 2023?
The Lamar Jackson vs Dak Prescott comparison on FantasyHQ includes 2023 season stats, snap trends, impact metrics, and fantasy production in one side-by-side view.