Walter Taylor — QB · Vanderbilt. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 6.8.

Walter Taylor SEC

CFB player profile

Walter Taylor

QB Vanderbilt SEC SR Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
6.8
Team
Vanderbilt
Class
SR
Portal
Committed
Conference
SEC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
6.8 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
To
Announced
1/2/2026
Committed
1/14/2026
Class
SR
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Walter Taylor FAQ

What school is Walter Taylor with?
Walter Taylor is listed with Vanderbilt (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Walter Taylor transfer?
Walter Taylor moved from Ball State to Vanderbilt in the college football transfer portal.
What is Walter Taylor's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Walter Taylor's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 6.8.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.