Troy Stevenson — CB · Georgia Tech. Portal status: Entered.
CFB player profile
Troy Stevenson
- Team
-
Georgia Tech
- Class
- SO
- Portal
- Entered
- Conference
-
ACC
CFB
At a glance
Schools
School & transfer
From
Georgia Tech
ACC
To
Open
- Announced
- 1/17/2026
- Class
- SO
- Cycle
- 2026
Status
Entered
From
Georgia Tech
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2026 |
|
CB | Entered |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Troy Stevenson FAQ
- What school is Troy Stevenson with?
- Troy Stevenson is listed with Georgia Tech (Entered) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Troy Stevenson transfer?
- Troy Stevenson moved from Georgia Tech to Open in the college football transfer portal.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.