Preston Thompson — S · FIU. Portal status: Entered.

Preston Thompson

CFB player profile

Preston Thompson

S FIU C-USA IMMEDIATE Entered

Portal rating
82
Team
FIU
Class
IMMEDIATE
Portal
Entered
Height
5'11"
Weight
180 lbs
Jersey
#29
Hometown
Clewiston, FL
Conference
C-USA

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Entered Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
FIU
To
Open
Announced
2026-01-09
Class
IMMEDIATE
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Preston Thompson FAQ

What school is Preston Thompson with?
Preston Thompson is listed with FIU (Entered) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Preston Thompson transfer?
Preston Thompson moved from FIU to Open in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.