Parker Cushing — K · UTEP. Portal status: Committed.
CFB player profile
Parker Cushing
- Team
-
UTEP
- Class
- IMMEDIATE
- Portal
- Committed
Status
Committed
Move
Peru State → UTEP
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-13 |
|
K | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Parker Cushing FAQ
- What school is Parker Cushing with?
- Parker Cushing is listed with UTEP (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Parker Cushing transfer?
- Parker Cushing moved from Peru State to UTEP in the college football transfer portal.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.