Michai Boireau — DL · Florida. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.8.
CFB player profile
Michai Boireau
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 12.8
- Impact
- 74.3
- Portal rating
- 92
- Season rank
- #186
- Team
-
Florida
- Class
- SO
- Portal
- Committed
- Height
- 6'5"
- Weight
- 349 lbs
- Jersey
- #93
- Hometown
- Atlanta, GA
- Conference
-
SEC
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
12.8
Overall rating · mid
Impact score
74.3
Grade C
Portal rating
92
Transfer board rating
Games
9
Grade
C
Season rank
186
Overall rank
1,361
Impact
Impact profile
2025
Grade C
Score 74.3
Rank #186
Games
9
Grade
C
Season rank
186
Overall rank
1,361
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Status
Committed
Move
Florida → Ole Miss
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-06 |
|
DL | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Michai Boireau FAQ
- What school is Michai Boireau with?
- Michai Boireau is listed with Florida (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2025.
- Where did Michai Boireau transfer?
- Michai Boireau moved from Florida to Ole Miss in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Michai Boireau's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Michai Boireau's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.8.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.