Maurice Gleaton Jr. — WR · Georgia. Portal status: Entered.
CFB player profile
Maurice Gleaton Jr.
- Portal rating
- 87
- Team
-
Georgia
- Class
- IMMEDIATE
- Portal
- Entered
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
Portal rating
87
Transfer board rating
Status
Entered
From
Georgia
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 |
|
WR | Entered |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Maurice Gleaton Jr. FAQ
- What school is Maurice Gleaton Jr. with?
- Maurice Gleaton Jr. is listed with Georgia (Entered) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Maurice Gleaton Jr. transfer?
- Maurice Gleaton Jr. moved from Georgia to Open in the college football transfer portal.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.