Mark Manfred III — CB · Kentucky. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 9.8.

Mark Manfred III SEC

CFB player profile

Mark Manfred III

CB Kentucky SEC FR Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
9.8
Portal rating
86
Team
Kentucky
Class
FR
Portal
Committed
Conference
SEC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
9.8 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Missouri SEC
To
Kentucky SEC
Announced
2026-01-11
Committed
2026-01-11
Class
FR
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Mark Manfred III FAQ

What school is Mark Manfred III with?
Mark Manfred III is listed with Kentucky (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Mark Manfred III transfer?
Mark Manfred III moved from Missouri to Kentucky in the college football transfer portal.
What is Mark Manfred III's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Mark Manfred III's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 9.8.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.