Liam Lindo — CB · Northern Illinois. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.6.
CFB player profile
Liam Lindo
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 12.6
- Portal rating
- 85
- Team
-
Northern Illinois
- Class
- IMMEDIATE
- Portal
- Committed
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
12.6
Overall rating · mid
Portal rating
85
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Fumbles |
|
FUM
|
| Fumbles |
|
LOST
|
| Fumbles |
|
REC
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
| Kick returns |
|
AVG
|
| Kick returns |
|
LONG
|
| Kick returns |
|
NO
|
| Kick returns |
|
TD
|
| Kick returns |
|
YDS
|
| Punt returns |
|
AVG
|
| Punt returns |
|
LONG
|
| Punt returns |
|
NO
|
| Punt returns |
|
TD
|
| Punt returns |
|
YDS
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
Status
Committed
Move
Bryant → Northern Illinois
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-03 |
|
CB | Committed |
|
| 12/10/2025 |
|
CB | Entered |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Liam Lindo FAQ
- What school is Liam Lindo with?
- Liam Lindo is listed with Northern Illinois (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Liam Lindo transfer?
- Liam Lindo moved from Bryant to Northern Illinois in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Liam Lindo's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Liam Lindo's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.6.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.