LaMarcus Hicks II — CB · Arkansas. Portal status: Committed.

CFB player profile

LaMarcus Hicks II

CB Arkansas BIG12 IMMEDIATE Committed

Portal rating
83
Team
Arkansas
Class
IMMEDIATE
Portal
Committed
Height
6'2"
Weight
175 lbs
Jersey
#27
Conference
BIG12

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Announced
2026-01-17
Committed
2026-01-17
Class
IMMEDIATE
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

LaMarcus Hicks II FAQ

What school is LaMarcus Hicks II with?
LaMarcus Hicks II is listed with Arkansas (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did LaMarcus Hicks II transfer?
LaMarcus Hicks II moved from Iowa State to Arkansas in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.