Kerry Brown — DB · Minnesota. FantasyHQ CFB rating 14.2.
CFB player profile
Kerry Brown
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 14.2
- Team
-
Minnesota
- Height
- 5'10"
- Weight
- 190 lbs
- Jersey
- #14
- Hometown
- Naples, FL
- Conference
- BIG10
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
14.2
Overall rating · high
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
2023
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Career
School history
School history from season production · FantasyHQ CFB.
| Season | Team | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
Season | Produced for Minnesota in 2025 (Big Ten) |
| 2024 |
|
Season | Produced for Minnesota in 2024 (Big Ten) |
| 2023 |
|
Season | Produced for Minnesota in 2023 (Big Ten) |
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Kerry Brown FAQ
- What school is Kerry Brown with?
- Kerry Brown is listed with Minnesota on FantasyHQ CFB for 2025.
- What is Kerry Brown's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Kerry Brown's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 14.2.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.