Jonathan Goins — LB · Bowling Green. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 7.8.
CFB player profile
Jonathan Goins
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 7.8
- Portal rating
- 80
- Team
-
Bowling Green
- Class
- IMMEDIATE
- Portal
- Committed
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
7.8
Overall rating · base
Portal rating
80
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Status
Committed
Move
Alabama A&M → Bowling Green
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 |
|
LB | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Jonathan Goins FAQ
- What school is Jonathan Goins with?
- Jonathan Goins is listed with Bowling Green (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Jonathan Goins transfer?
- Jonathan Goins moved from Alabama A&M to Bowling Green in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Jonathan Goins's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Jonathan Goins's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 7.8.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.