Jaion Jackson — DB · Central Michigan. FantasyHQ CFB rating 11.5.
CFB player profile
Jaion Jackson
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 11.5
- Team
-
Central Michigan
- Height
- 5'10"
- Weight
- 160 lbs
- Jersey
- #4
- Hometown
- St. Louis, MO
- Conference
-
MAC
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
11.5
Overall rating · base
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
Mid-American
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Fumbles |
|
FUM
|
| Fumbles |
|
LOST
|
| Fumbles |
|
REC
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
2024
Mid-American
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Career
School history
School history from season production · FantasyHQ CFB.
| Season | Team | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
Season | Produced for Central Michigan in 2025 (Mid-American) |
| 2024 |
|
Season | Produced for Central Michigan in 2024 (Mid-American) |
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Jaion Jackson FAQ
- What school is Jaion Jackson with?
- Jaion Jackson is listed with Central Michigan on FantasyHQ CFB for 2025.
- What is Jaion Jackson's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Jaion Jackson's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 11.5.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.