Henry Tabansi — OT · UCF. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.8.

Henry Tabansi Big 12

CFB player profile

Henry Tabansi

OT UCF Big 12 RS-SO Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
12.8
Portal rating
86
Team
UCF
Class
RS-SO
Portal
Committed
Height
6'5"
Weight
310 lbs
Jersey
#73
Hometown
Staten Island, NY
Conference
Big 12

CFB

At a glance

Portal
12.8 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Buffalo MAC
To
UCF Big 12
Announced
2026-01-06
Committed
2026-01-06
Class
RS-SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Henry Tabansi FAQ

What school is Henry Tabansi with?
Henry Tabansi is listed with UCF (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Henry Tabansi transfer?
Henry Tabansi moved from Buffalo to UCF in the college football transfer portal.
What is Henry Tabansi's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Henry Tabansi's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.8.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.