Gio Kafentzis — S · Portland State. Portal status: Committed.

Gio Kafentzis Mountain West

CFB player profile

Gio Kafentzis

S Portland State Mountain West SO Committed

Portal rating
81
Team
Portland State
Class
SO
Portal
Committed
Height
5'10"
Weight
190 lbs
Jersey
#28
Hometown
Puyallup, WA
Conference
Mountain West

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Utah State Mountain West
Announced
2026-01-07
Committed
2026-01-07
Class
SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Gio Kafentzis FAQ

What school is Gio Kafentzis with?
Gio Kafentzis is listed with Portland State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Gio Kafentzis transfer?
Gio Kafentzis moved from Utah State to Portland State in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.