George Mullins — S · Delaware. Portal status: Committed.

George Mullins

CFB player profile

George Mullins

S Delaware BIG10 IMMEDIATE Committed

Portal rating
86
Team
Delaware
Class
IMMEDIATE
Portal
Committed
Height
6'2"
Weight
191 lbs
Jersey
#29
Hometown
Webster, FL
Conference
BIG10

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
Announced
2026-01-09
Committed
2026-01-09
Class
IMMEDIATE
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

George Mullins FAQ

What school is George Mullins with?
George Mullins is listed with Delaware (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did George Mullins transfer?
George Mullins moved from Michigan State to Delaware in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.