Carter Janki — DL · Illinois. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.1.
CFB player profile
Carter Janki
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 12.1
- Portal rating
- 83
- Team
-
Illinois
- Class
- RS-JR
- Portal
- Committed
- Height
- 6'5"
- Weight
- 235 lbs
- Jersey
- #78
- Hometown
- Redding, CT
- Conference
-
Big Ten
CFB
At a glance
Full ratings live in
Schools
School & transfer
From
Pennsylvania
Ivy League
To
Illinois
Big Ten
- Announced
- 2026-01-04
- Committed
- 2026-01-04
- Class
- RS-JR
- Cycle
- 2026
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
12.1
Overall rating · mid
Portal rating
83
Transfer board rating
Status
Committed
Move
Pennsylvania → Illinois
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-04 |
|
DL | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Carter Janki FAQ
- What school is Carter Janki with?
- Carter Janki is listed with Illinois (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Carter Janki transfer?
- Carter Janki moved from Pennsylvania to Illinois in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Carter Janki's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Carter Janki's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.1.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.