Billy Walton III — EDGE · Oklahoma State. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.1.

ACC

CFB player profile

Billy Walton III

Edge Oklahoma State ACC IMMEDIATE Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
12.1
Portal rating
86
Team
Oklahoma State
Class
IMMEDIATE
Portal
Committed
Height
6'3"
Weight
233 lbs
Jersey
#32
Conference
ACC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
12.1 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
SMU
Announced
2026-01-07
Committed
2026-01-07
Class
IMMEDIATE
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Billy Walton III FAQ

What school is Billy Walton III with?
Billy Walton III is listed with Oklahoma State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Billy Walton III transfer?
Billy Walton III moved from SMU to Oklahoma State in the college football transfer portal.
What is Billy Walton III's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Billy Walton III's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.1.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.