Austin Alexander — EDGE · Western Michigan. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.1.

Austin Alexander ACC

CFB player profile

Austin Alexander

EDGE Western Michigan ACC FR Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
12.1
Portal rating
86
Team
Western Michigan
Class
FR
Portal
Committed
Height
6'3"
Weight
240 lbs
Jersey
#47
Hometown
Burlington, KY
Conference
ACC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
12.1 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
Announced
2026-01-21
Committed
2026-01-21
Class
FR
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Austin Alexander FAQ

What school is Austin Alexander with?
Austin Alexander is listed with Western Michigan (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Austin Alexander transfer?
Austin Alexander moved from North Carolina to Western Michigan in the college football transfer portal.
What is Austin Alexander's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Austin Alexander's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.1.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.