Quick answer
- Winner
- Cincinnati Bengals
- Final score
- Cincinnati Bengals 32–14 Baltimore Ravens
- Halftime
- Cincinnati Bengals 12–7 Baltimore Ravens at halftime
- FantasyHQ MVP
- Joe Burrow
- Top passer
- Joe Burrow
- Biggest EPA play
- (13:04) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson pass short middle intended for 89-M.Andrews INTERCEPTED by 4…
- Game date
- 2025-11-27
Game summary
The Cincinnati Bengals beat the Baltimore Ravens 32–14 on 2025-11-27. Joe Burrow posted a game-high +8.33 total EPA in the passing.
The highest-scoring period was Q3 with 21 combined points.
Line score
Final score and points by quarter.
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | — | T | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | |
| 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Stars of the game
Top performers by total expected points added (EPA).
- 1

Joe Burrow · Cincinnati Bengals · Passing · +8.33 total EPA · 49 snaps · +0.17 EPA/play - 2

Ja'Marr Chase · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +7.26 total EPA · 14 snaps · +0.52 EPA/play - 3

Tanner Hudson · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +2.96 total EPA · 2 snaps · +1.48 EPA/play - 4

Derrick Henry · Baltimore Ravens · Receiving · +2.87 total EPA · 1 snaps · +2.87 EPA/play - 5

Andrei Iosivas · Cincinnati Bengals · Receiving · +2.41 total EPA · 2 snaps · +1.20 EPA/play - 6

Joe Burrow · Cincinnati Bengals · Rushing · +1.84 total EPA · 2 snaps · +0.92 EPA/play - 7

Keaton Mitchell · Baltimore Ravens · Rushing · +1.47 total EPA · 2 snaps · +0.74 EPA/play - 8

Derrick Henry · Baltimore Ravens · Rushing · +1.22 total EPA · 11 snaps · +0.11 EPA/play
FantasyHQ Game MVP
Highest total EPA with the player's top snap and the game's biggest single play when different.

FantasyHQ Game MVP
Joe Burrow — CIN · Passing
Joe Burrow posted the highest total EPA (+8.33) in the game, the strongest overall impact for Cincinnati Bengals. Across 49 counted snaps, they averaged +0.17 EPA per play.
Joe Burrow's top snap (+4.31 EPA): (:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Biggest single play (-5.82 EPA): Lucky Jackson — (13:04) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson pass short middle intended for 89-M.Andrews INTERCEPTED by 44-D.Knight (99-M.Murphy) at CIN 8. 44-D.Knight to CIN 47 for 39 yards (51-E.Jones).
Quarterback report card
Joe Burrow led all passers in efficiency for Cincinnati Bengals, setting the tone in the passing game according to FantasyHQ analytics.

Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) · 49 dropbacks · 49.0% completion · -6.0% CPOE · +0.17 EPA/play · +8.33 total EPA
Lucky Jackson (Baltimore Ravens) · 40 dropbacks · 42.5% completion · -6.8% CPOE · -0.55 EPA/play · -22.04 total EPA
Team stats comparison
Side-by-side offensive and defensive efficiency.
| Stat | ||
|---|---|---|
| Offensive EPA/play | +0.059 | -0.254 |
| Offensive success rate | 45.1% | 42.9% |
| Pass EPA/play | +0.170 | -0.551 |
| Rush EPA/play | -0.199 | +0.120 |
| Defensive EPA/play | +0.254 | -0.059 |
| Defensive success rate | 57.1% | 54.9% |
Drive & efficiency notes
Despite the final score, Cincinnati Bengals generated the better offensive EPA per play (+0.06 vs -0.25), suggesting they moved the ball more efficiently.
Season benchmark context (offensive EPA per play):
- Cincinnati Bengals: +0.06 EPA/play (59th percentile vs. 2025 team-game averages)
- Baltimore Ravens: -0.25 EPA/play (7th percentile vs. 2025 team-game averages)
- Baltimore Ravens: 13 drives, -19.60 total EPA, 2 scoring drives
- Cincinnati Bengals: 12 drives, +6.00 total EPA, 8 scoring drives
Who scored touchdowns and field goals
Every touchdown and field goal from official play-by-play.
Touchdowns

Baltimore Ravens — Derrick Henry 
Cincinnati Bengals — Tanner Hudson (Joe Burrow pass) 
Baltimore Ravens — Keaton Mitchell 
Cincinnati Bengals — Andrei Iosivas (Joe Burrow pass)
Field goals

Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson 
Cincinnati Bengals — Evan McPherson
Quarter by quarter
Quarter-by-quarter recap from live scoring plays.
The opening quarter: Baltimore Ravens won the period 7–3. Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 13 (Q1 9:42) — (9:42) 2-E.McPherson 31 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Baltimore Ravens found the end zone from the CIN 28 (Q1 6:41) — (6:41) 22-D.Henry left guard for 28 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Baltimore Ravens added 1 points from the CIN 15 (Q1 6:33) — 33-T.Loop extra point is GOOD, Center-46-N.Moore, Holder-11-J.Stout..
The second quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 9–0. Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 24 (Q2 11:28) — (11:28) 2-E.McPherson 42 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 6 (Q2 2:39) — (2:39) 2-E.McPherson 24 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 15 (Q2 0:14) — (:14) 2-E.McPherson 33 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow..
The third quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 14–7. Cincinnati Bengals found the end zone from the BAL 14 (Q3 7:28) — (7:28) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short right to 87-T.Hudson for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Cincinnati Bengals added 1 points from the BAL 15 (Q3 7:22) — 2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Baltimore Ravens found the end zone from the CIN 18 (Q3 4:05) — (4:05) 34-K.Mitchell right end for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Baltimore Ravens added 1 points from the CIN 15 (Q3 3:59) — 33-T.Loop extra point is GOOD, Center-46-N.Moore, Holder-11-J.Stout.; Cincinnati Bengals found the end zone from the BAL 29 (Q3 0:20) — (:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.; Cincinnati Bengals added 1 points from the BAL 15 (Q3 0:15) — 2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow..
The fourth quarter: Cincinnati Bengals won the period 9–0. Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 34 (Q4 9:30) — (9:30) 2-E.McPherson 52 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the BAL 23 (Q4 1:11) — (1:11) 2-E.McPherson 41 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.; Cincinnati Bengals connected on a field goal from the CIN 35 (Q4 1:06) — 2-E.McPherson kicks 65 yards from CIN 35 to end zone, Touchback to the BAL 35..
Turning points
Plays that moved win probability the most.
- Baltimore Ravens (Q1 3:36) — (3:36) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson sacked at BAL 6 for -9 yards (58-J.Ossai). FUMBLES (58-J.Ossai) [58-J.Ossai], RECOVERED by CIN-52-C.Johnson at BAL 6. 52-C.Johnson to BAL 2 for 4 yards (8-L.Jackson).
- Baltimore Ravens (Q2 0:36) — (:36) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson sacked at BAL 13 for -7 yards. FUMBLES, touched at BAL 15, RECOVERED by CIN-52-C.Johnson at BAL 19.
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q1 2:35) — (2:35) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass incomplete short left to 88-M.Gesicki (14-K.Hamilton).
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q2 5:56) — (5:56) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep right to 1-J.Chase to BAL 25 for 43 yards (44-M.Humphrey).
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q3 0:20) — (:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Impact plays
Highest EPA snaps that flipped field position.
- Baltimore Ravens (Q4 13:04) — (13:04) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson pass short middle intended for 89-M.Andrews INTERCEPTED by 44-D.Knight (99-M.Murphy) at CIN 8. 44-D.Knight to CIN 47 for 39 yards (51-E.Jones).
- Baltimore Ravens (Q1 3:36) — (3:36) (Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson sacked at BAL 6 for -9 yards (58-J.Ossai). FUMBLES (58-J.Ossai) [58-J.Ossai], RECOVERED by CIN-52-C.Johnson at BAL 6. 52-C.Johnson to BAL 2 for 4 yards (8-L.Jackson).
- Baltimore Ravens (Q4 4:21) — (4:21) (No Huddle, Shotgun) 8-L.Jackson pass short right to 4-Z.Flowers to BAL 46 for 8 yards (35-J.Davis; 49-B.Carter). FUMBLES (35-J.Davis), RECOVERED by CIN-20-D.Turner at BAL 43. 20-D.Turner to BA
- Cincinnati Bengals (Q3 0:20) — (:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Every scoring play
Chronological scoring with play-by-play context.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q1 9:42 · BAL 13 · Score 3-0
(9:42) 2-E.McPherson 31 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Baltimore Ravens TD (+6) — Q1 6:41 · CIN 28 · Score 3-6
(6:41) 22-D.Henry left guard for 28 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Baltimore Ravens XP (+1) — Q1 6:33 · CIN 15 · Score 3-7
33-T.Loop extra point is GOOD, Center-46-N.Moore, Holder-11-J.Stout.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q2 11:28 · BAL 24 · Score 6-7
(11:28) 2-E.McPherson 42 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q2 2:39 · BAL 6 · Score 9-7
(2:39) 2-E.McPherson 24 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q2 0:14 · BAL 15 · Score 12-7
(:14) 2-E.McPherson 33 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals TD (+6) — Q3 7:28 · BAL 14 · Score 18-7
(7:28) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass short right to 87-T.Hudson for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Cincinnati Bengals XP (+1) — Q3 7:22 · BAL 15 · Score 19-7
2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Baltimore Ravens TD (+6) — Q3 4:05 · CIN 18 · Score 19-13
(4:05) 34-K.Mitchell right end for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Baltimore Ravens XP (+1) — Q3 3:59 · CIN 15 · Score 19-14
33-T.Loop extra point is GOOD, Center-46-N.Moore, Holder-11-J.Stout.
Cincinnati Bengals TD (+6) — Q3 0:20 · BAL 29 · Score 25-14
(:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
Cincinnati Bengals XP (+1) — Q3 0:15 · BAL 15 · Score 26-14
2-E.McPherson extra point is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q4 9:30 · BAL 34 · Score 29-14
(9:30) 2-E.McPherson 52 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q4 1:11 · BAL 23 · Score 32-14
(1:11) 2-E.McPherson 41 yard field goal is GOOD, Center-46-W.Wagner, Holder-8-R.Rehkow.
Cincinnati Bengals FG (+3) — Q4 1:06 · CIN 35 · Score 32-14
2-E.McPherson kicks 65 yards from CIN 35 to end zone, Touchback to the BAL 35.
Key takeaways
What to remember for fantasy research and follow-up box score digging.
- Cincinnati Bengals earned the result — use the box score for snap-level context.
- Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) led total EPA — start here for highlight and prop research.
- Joe Burrow (CIN) finished below expected efficiency despite volume.
- Lucky Jackson (BAL) finished below expected efficiency despite volume.
Frequently asked questions
Who won Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens on 2025-11-27?
The Cincinnati Bengals beat the Baltimore Ravens 32-14 in Week 13, 2025.
What was the score by quarter in Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens?
Q1: Cincinnati Bengals 3, Baltimore Ravens 7; Q2: Cincinnati Bengals 9, Baltimore Ravens 0; Q3: Cincinnati Bengals 14, Baltimore Ravens 7; Q4: Cincinnati Bengals 9, Baltimore Ravens 0; Final: Cincinnati Bengals 32, Baltimore Ravens 14.
Who scored touchdowns and field goals in Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens?
Baltimore Ravens touchdown — D. Henry (Q1 6:41) Cincinnati Bengals touchdown — T. Hudson (J. Burrow pass) (Q3 7:28) Baltimore Ravens touchdown — K. Mitchell (Q3 4:05) Cincinnati Bengals touchdown — A. Iosivas (J. Burrow pass) (Q3 0:20) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q1 9:42, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q2 11:28, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q2 2:39, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q2 0:14, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q4 9:30, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q4 1:11, 3 pts) Cincinnati Bengals field goal — E. McPherson (Q4 1:06, 3 pts) Extra points followed each touchdown unless noted in the play-by-play.
How did the quarterbacks play in Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens?
Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals), 49.0% completion, -6.0% CPOE, +0.17 EPA per dropback, +8.33 total passing EPA. Lucky Jackson (Baltimore Ravens), 42.5% completion, -6.8% CPOE, -0.55 EPA per dropback, -22.04 total passing EPA.
Who was FantasyHQ's player of the game in Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens?
Joe Burrow (Cincinnati Bengals) was FantasyHQ's Game MVP with +8.33 total EPA on Passing plays. across 49 snaps. Their top snap (+4.31 EPA): (:20) (Shotgun) 9-J.Burrow pass deep middle to 80-A.Iosivas for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN..
Season records after this game
Cincinnati Bengals
Entered 3-8 Now 4-8 W
Baltimore Ravens
Entered 6-5 Now 6-6 L