COMPARE / PLAYERS

CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats (2025 season)

CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats for the 2025 NFL season. CeeDee Lamb ranks higher for redraft PPR fantasy (7 vs 112) Use the comparison table below for fantasy rank, projected points, usage, and synced season stats.

CeeDee Lamb

Receiving stats

  • 117 targets
  • 75 receptions
  • 1,077 receiving yards
  • 17.9% target share

Stefon Diggs

Receiving stats

  • 122 targets
  • 99 receptions
  • 1,123 receiving yards
  • 17.6% target share

Head-to-head stats

Stat CeeDee Lamb Stefon Diggs
Targets 117 122
Receptions 75 99
Receiving yards 1,077 1,123
Target share 17.89 17.6
Games played 13 21

Fantasy comparison

Metric CeeDee Lamb Stefon Diggs
Fantasy PPR rank 7 112
Projected points 303.4 124.5
Points per game 18.38 9.18
Impact score 78.3 82.9

Throwback Tape

CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats (2024 season)

CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats for the 2024 NFL season. CeeDee Lamb finished higher in PPR fantasy (31 vs 149) Side-by-side fantasy points, impact, usage, and synced season stats for that year.

CeeDee Lamb

Rushing stats

  • 14 carries
  • 70 rushing yards (5.0 average)

Receiving stats

  • 154 targets
  • 101 receptions
  • 1,196 receiving yards
  • 22.8% target share

Stefon Diggs

Receiving stats

  • 64 targets
  • 47 receptions
  • 496 receiving yards
  • 9.2% target share

Head-to-head stats

Stat CeeDee Lamb Stefon Diggs
Targets 154 64
Receptions 101 47
Receiving yards 1,196 496
Target share 22.81 9.21
Games played 15 8
Carries 14
Rush yards 70
Carry share 3.43
Red-zone touches 1

Fantasy comparison

Metric CeeDee Lamb Stefon Diggs
Fantasy PPR rank 31 149
Fantasy points 263.4 121.9
Points per game 17.56 15.24
Impact score 80.3 73.3

Lamb vs Diggs FAQ

How do I compare two NFL players on FantasyHQ?
Search for each player in the Compare Players tool on FantasyHQ, then review fantasy rank, projected points, impact score, and contract data in one table.
What stats are included in the player comparison?
FantasyHQ compares PPR fantasy rank, projected points, points per game, trade value, impact score, passing yards, EPA per play, rushing usage, and injury status when synced.
What are CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats?
CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs stats for the 2025 NFL season. CeeDee Lamb ranks higher for redraft PPR fantasy (7 vs 112) Use the comparison table below for fantasy rank, projected points, usage, and synced season stats.
Who is better for fantasy football, CeeDee Lamb or Stefon Diggs?
Compare CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs by fantasy PPR rank, projected points, and impact score on FantasyHQ. Lower fantasy rank and higher projected points usually mean the stronger redraft option.
How do CeeDee Lamb and Stefon Diggs compare this season?
The CeeDee Lamb vs Stefon Diggs comparison on FantasyHQ includes 2025 season stats, snap trends, impact metrics, and fantasy production in one side-by-side view.