Trenton Cloud — WR · East Carolina. Portal status: Entered.

Trenton Cloud AAC

CFB player profile

Trenton Cloud

WR East Carolina AAC WITHDRAWN Entered

Portal rating
88
Team
East Carolina
Class
WITHDRAWN
Portal
Entered
Height
6'1"
Weight
186 lbs
Jersey
#88
Hometown
Greensboro, NC
Conference
AAC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Entered Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
To
Open
Announced
2026-01-14
Class
WITHDRAWN
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Trenton Cloud FAQ

What school is Trenton Cloud with?
Trenton Cloud is listed with East Carolina (Entered) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Trenton Cloud transfer?
Trenton Cloud moved from East Carolina to Open in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.