Saint Farrior — DL · Auburn. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 11.4.
CFB player profile
Saint Farrior
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 11.4
- Portal rating
- 88
- Team
-
Auburn
- Class
- RS-SO
- Portal
- Committed
- Height
- 6'3"
- Weight
- 335 lbs
- Jersey
- #96
- Hometown
- Durham, NC
- Conference
-
SEC
CFB
At a glance
Full ratings live in
Schools
School & transfer
From
Appalachian State
Sun Belt
To
Auburn
SEC
- Announced
- 2026-01-10
- Committed
- 2026-01-10
- Class
- RS-SO
- Cycle
- 2026
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
11.4
Overall rating · base
Portal rating
88
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Status
Committed
Move
Appalachian State → Auburn
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 |
|
DL | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Saint Farrior FAQ
- What school is Saint Farrior with?
- Saint Farrior is listed with Auburn (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Saint Farrior transfer?
- Saint Farrior moved from Appalachian State to Auburn in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Saint Farrior's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Saint Farrior's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 11.4.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.