Nate Bennett — WR · San Diego State. FantasyHQ CFB rating 9.7.
CFB player profile
Nate Bennett
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 9.7
- Impact
- 70.2
- Season rank
- #278
- Team
-
San Diego State
- Height
- 6'1"
- Weight
- 184 lbs
- Jersey
- #14
- Hometown
- Westlake Village, CA
- Conference
- BIG12
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
9.7
Overall rating · base
Impact score
70.2
Grade C-
Games
12
WR Impact
70.2
Grade
C-
Season rank
278
Overall rank
1,811
Impact
Impact profile
2024
Grade C-
Score 70.2
Rank #278
Games
12
WR Impact
70.2
Grade
C-
Season rank
278
Overall rank
1,811
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Passing |
|
ATT
|
| Passing |
|
COMPLETIONS
|
| Passing |
|
INT
|
| Passing |
|
PCT
|
| Passing |
|
TD
|
| Passing |
|
YDS
|
| Passing |
|
YPA
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Passing |
|
ATT
|
| Passing |
|
COMPLETIONS
|
| Passing |
|
INT
|
| Passing |
|
PCT
|
| Passing |
|
TD
|
| Passing |
|
YDS
|
| Passing |
|
YPA
|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
2023
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
2022
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Kick returns |
|
AVG
|
| Kick returns |
|
LONG
|
| Kick returns |
|
NO
|
| Kick returns |
|
TD
|
| Kick returns |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
| Rushing |
|
CAR
|
| Rushing |
|
LONG
|
| Rushing |
|
TD
|
| Rushing |
|
YDS
|
| Rushing |
|
YPC
|
Career
School history
School history from season production · FantasyHQ CFB.
| Season | Team | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
Season | Produced for Baylor in 2025 (Big 12) |
| 2024 |
|
Season | Produced for Baylor in 2024 (Big 12) |
| 2023 |
|
Season | Produced for Portland State in 2023 (Big Sky) |
| 2022 |
|
Season | Produced for Portland State in 2022 (Big Sky) |
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Nate Bennett FAQ
- What school is Nate Bennett with?
- Nate Bennett is listed with San Diego State on FantasyHQ CFB for 2024.
- What is Nate Bennett's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Nate Bennett's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 9.7.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.