Mason Ellens — S · Miami (OH). Portal status: Committed.
CFB player profile
Mason Ellens
- Team
-
Miami (OH)
- Class
- FR
- Portal
- Committed
- Height
- 5'11"
- Weight
- 165 lbs
- Jersey
- #33
- Hometown
- Glen Ellyn, IL
- Conference
-
MAC
CFB
At a glance
Schools
School & transfer
From
Iowa State
Big 12
To
Miami (OH)
MAC
- Announced
- 12/23/2025
- Committed
- 1/22/2026
- Class
- FR
- Cycle
- 2026
Status
Committed
Move
Iowa State → Miami (OH)
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 |
|
S | Committed |
|
| 2026-01-22 |
|
CB | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Mason Ellens FAQ
- What school is Mason Ellens with?
- Mason Ellens is listed with Miami (OH) (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Mason Ellens transfer?
- Mason Ellens moved from Iowa State to Miami (OH) in the college football transfer portal.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.