Maasai King — OT · Iowa State. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.2.

Maasai King Big 12

CFB player profile

Maasai King

OT Iowa State Big 12 RS-SO Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
12.2
Portal rating
86
Team
Iowa State
Class
RS-SO
Portal
Committed
Height
6'4"
Weight
305 lbs
Jersey
#51
Hometown
Camden, NJ
Conference
Big 12

CFB

At a glance

Portal
12.2 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Akron MAC
To
Iowa State Big 12
Announced
2026-01-04
Committed
2026-01-04
Class
RS-SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Maasai King FAQ

What school is Maasai King with?
Maasai King is listed with Iowa State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Maasai King transfer?
Maasai King moved from Akron to Iowa State in the college football transfer portal.
What is Maasai King's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Maasai King's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.2.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.