Krystian Williams — CB · Richmond. Portal status: Committed.

Krystian Williams ACC

CFB player profile

Krystian Williams

CB Richmond ACC RS-SO Committed

Portal rating
87
Team
Richmond
Class
RS-SO
Portal
Committed
Height
6'1"
Weight
175 lbs
Jersey
#4
Hometown
Richmond, VA
Conference
ACC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Announced
2026-01-17
Committed
2026-01-17
Class
RS-SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Krystian Williams FAQ

What school is Krystian Williams with?
Krystian Williams is listed with Richmond (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Krystian Williams transfer?
Krystian Williams moved from Virginia Tech to Richmond in the college football transfer portal.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.