Joshua Scott — CB · Nevada. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 11.7.

Joshua Scott MAC

CFB player profile

Joshua Scott

CB Nevada MAC IMMEDIATE Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
11.7
Portal rating
85
Team
Nevada
Class
IMMEDIATE
Portal
Committed
Height
5'11"
Weight
180 lbs
Jersey
#1
Hometown
Antioch, CA
Conference
MAC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
11.7 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
To
Announced
2026-01-11
Committed
2026-01-11
Class
IMMEDIATE
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Joshua Scott FAQ

What school is Joshua Scott with?
Joshua Scott is listed with Nevada (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Joshua Scott transfer?
Joshua Scott moved from Eastern Michigan to Nevada in the college football transfer portal.
What is Joshua Scott's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Joshua Scott's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 11.7.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.