Jordan Ross — EDGE · LSU. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 15.2.

Jordan Ross SEC

CFB player profile

Jordan Ross

EDGE LSU SEC SO Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
15.2
Portal rating
93
Team
LSU
Class
SO
Portal
Committed
Height
6'5"
Weight
245 lbs
Jersey
#29
Hometown
Vestavia Hills, AL
Conference
SEC

CFB

At a glance

Portal
15.2 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Tennessee SEC
To
LSU SEC
Announced
2026-01-09
Committed
2026-01-09
Class
SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Jordan Ross FAQ

What school is Jordan Ross with?
Jordan Ross is listed with LSU (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Jordan Ross transfer?
Jordan Ross moved from Tennessee to LSU in the college football transfer portal.
What is Jordan Ross's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Jordan Ross's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 15.2.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.