Jayden Tuia — IOL · Colorado State. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 8.8.

Jayden Tuia Mountain West

CFB player profile

Jayden Tuia

IOL Colorado State Mountain West SO Committed

FantasyHQ CFB
8.8
Team
Colorado State
Class
SO
Portal
Committed
Height
6'5"
Weight
298 lbs
Jersey
#50
Hometown
Pocatello, ID
Conference
Mountain West

CFB

At a glance

Portal
8.8 FantasyHQ CFB
Committed Portal

Full ratings live in

Schools

School & transfer

Team
From
Oregon State Pac-12
To
Colorado State Mountain West
Announced
12/26/2025
Committed
1/15/2026
Class
SO
Cycle
2026

FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.

Jayden Tuia FAQ

What school is Jayden Tuia with?
Jayden Tuia is listed with Colorado State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
Where did Jayden Tuia transfer?
Jayden Tuia moved from Oregon State to Colorado State in the college football transfer portal.
What is Jayden Tuia's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
Jayden Tuia's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 8.8.
Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.