Davin Martin — CB · Texas Tech. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 12.4.
CFB player profile
Davin Martin
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 12.4
- Portal rating
- 91
- Team
-
Texas Tech
- Class
- RS-SO
- Portal
- Committed
- Height
- 6'2"
- Weight
- 180 lbs
- Jersey
- #30
- Hometown
- Houston, TX
- Conference
-
Big 12
CFB
At a glance
Full ratings live in
Schools
School & transfer
From
UTSA
American
To
Texas Tech
Big 12
- Announced
- 2026-01-05
- Committed
- 2026-01-05
- Class
- RS-SO
- Cycle
- 2026
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
12.4
Overall rating · mid
Portal rating
91
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Interceptions |
|
AVG
|
| Interceptions |
|
INT
|
| Interceptions |
|
TD
|
| Interceptions |
|
YDS
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Fumbles |
|
FUM
|
| Fumbles |
|
LOST
|
| Fumbles |
|
REC
|
2023
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Status
Committed
Move
UTSA → Texas Tech
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-05 |
|
CB | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Davin Martin FAQ
- What school is Davin Martin with?
- Davin Martin is listed with Texas Tech (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Davin Martin transfer?
- Davin Martin moved from UTSA to Texas Tech in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Davin Martin's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Davin Martin's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 12.4.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.