Chase Linton — LB · Georgia. FantasyHQ CFB rating 11.9.
CFB player profile
Chase Linton
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 11.9
- Team
-
Georgia
- Height
- 6'3"
- Weight
- 225 lbs
- Jersey
- #85
- Hometown
- Atlanta, GA
- Conference
-
SEC
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
11.9
Overall rating · base
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Career
School history
School history from season production · FantasyHQ CFB.
| Season | Team | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
Season | Produced for Georgia in 2025 (SEC) |
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Chase Linton FAQ
- What school is Chase Linton with?
- Chase Linton is listed with Georgia on FantasyHQ CFB for 2025.
- What is Chase Linton's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Chase Linton's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 11.9.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.