Brennan Parachek — TE · Michigan State. FantasyHQ CFB rating 9.9.
CFB player profile
Brennan Parachek
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 9.9
- Team
-
Michigan State
- Height
- 6'5"
- Weight
- 251 lbs
- Jersey
- #82
- Hometown
- Dexter, MI
- Conference
- BIG10
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
9.9
Overall rating · base
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
2023
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
Career
School history
School history from season production · FantasyHQ CFB.
| Season | Team | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
|
Season | Produced for Michigan State in 2025 (Big Ten) |
| 2024 |
|
Season | Produced for Michigan State in 2024 (Big Ten) |
| 2023 |
|
Season | Produced for Michigan State in 2023 (Big Ten) |
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Brennan Parachek FAQ
- What school is Brennan Parachek with?
- Brennan Parachek is listed with Michigan State on FantasyHQ CFB for 2025.
- What is Brennan Parachek's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Brennan Parachek's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 9.9.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.