Alfred Thomas — LB · Kennesaw State. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 10.9.
CFB player profile
Alfred Thomas
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 10.9
- Portal rating
- 84
- Team
-
Kennesaw State
- Class
- IMMEDIATE
- Portal
- Committed
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
10.9
Overall rating · base
Portal rating
84
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Fumbles |
|
FUM
|
| Fumbles |
|
LOST
|
| Fumbles |
|
REC
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
| Punt returns |
|
AVG
|
| Punt returns |
|
LONG
|
| Punt returns |
|
NO
|
| Punt returns |
|
TD
|
| Punt returns |
|
YDS
|
2022
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
2021
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Defense |
|
Passes defended
|
| Defense |
|
QB hurries
|
| Defense |
|
Sacks
|
| Defense |
|
Solo tackles
|
| Defense |
|
TD
|
| Defense |
|
TFL
|
| Defense |
|
TOT
|
Status
Committed
Move
Towson → Kennesaw State
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-22 |
|
LB | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Alfred Thomas FAQ
- What school is Alfred Thomas with?
- Alfred Thomas is listed with Kennesaw State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Alfred Thomas transfer?
- Alfred Thomas moved from Towson to Kennesaw State in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Alfred Thomas's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Alfred Thomas's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 10.9.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.