Aldrich Doe — WR · San Diego State. Portal status: Committed. FantasyHQ CFB rating 9.7.
CFB player profile
Aldrich Doe
- FantasyHQ CFB
- 9.7
- Portal rating
- 64.6
- Team
-
San Diego State
- Class
- JR
- Portal
- Committed
- Conference
-
Mountain West
CFB
At a glance
Full ratings live in
Schools
School & transfer
From
To
San Diego State
Mountain West
- Announced
- 1/5/2026
- Committed
- 1/5/2026
- Class
- JR
- Cycle
- 2026
FantasyHQ CFB
Ratings & market
FantasyHQ CFB
9.7
Overall rating · base
Portal rating
64.6
Transfer board rating
Season stats
Production
Season stats
2025
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Fumbles |
|
FUM
|
| Fumbles |
|
LOST
|
| Fumbles |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
| Rushing |
|
CAR
|
| Rushing |
|
LONG
|
| Rushing |
|
TD
|
| Rushing |
|
YDS
|
| Rushing |
|
YPC
|
2024
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
2023
Big South-OVC
Prior season
| Category | Team | Stat |
|---|---|---|
| Receiving |
|
LONG
|
| Receiving |
|
REC
|
| Receiving |
|
TD
|
| Receiving |
|
YDS
|
| Receiving |
|
YPR
|
Status
Committed
Move
Bryant University → San Diego State
Career
Transfer history
Portal moves assembled from FantasyHQ CFB transfer feeds.
| Date | Team | Pos | Move | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 |
|
WR | Committed |
|
| 2026-01-14 |
|
WR | Committed |
|
FantasyHQ CFB data Portal status, FantasyHQ CFB ratings, and market values are assembled from FantasyHQ CFB feeds. Market value is crowdsourced and is not an official NIL contract.
Aldrich Doe FAQ
- What school is Aldrich Doe with?
- Aldrich Doe is listed with San Diego State (Committed) on FantasyHQ CFB for 2026.
- Where did Aldrich Doe transfer?
- Aldrich Doe moved from Bryant University to San Diego State in the college football transfer portal.
- What is Aldrich Doe's FantasyHQ CFB rating?
- Aldrich Doe's FantasyHQ CFB overall rating is 9.7.
- Are FantasyHQ CFB player profiles free?
- Yes. CFB player profiles, the transfer portal, standings, and playoff tools are free to use in the browser.